Product Name: Ethylparaben；Ethyl 4-hydroxybenzoate
Appearance: White crystalline powder
COA EthylParaben Crystal ；COA EthylParaben powder
Physical and chemical properties: White crystal, slightly bitter taste, burning numbness, easily soluble in alcohol, ether and acetone, almost insoluble in water, boiling point 297-298℃.
● Global registration and approval, excellent safety, no irritation to eyes, skin and mucous membranes, no allergies
● Widely used in various resident and rinse-off cosmetics, medicine, food and other industries
● Generally recommended dosage is 0.2～0.5%
● The pH value range is 4～8, if necessary, it can be added at high temperature (<90℃)
● Usually several parabens are used in combination to achieve better antiseptic effect
● Compatible with most cosmetic ingredients
There are no reviews yet.