CAS NO.: 55406-53-6
Appearance：White or light yellow hydrated powder
***IPBC is a water-soluble preservative used globally in the paints & coatings, wood preservatives, personal care, and cosmetics industries.
***IPBC is an effective fungicide at very low concentrations in cosmetic and other products, and has shown very low sensitivity in humans tested with this preservative.
There are no reviews yet.