Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Product Name: Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Appearance: Transparent oily liquid
Used as solubilizer, solvent, thickener, viscosity control agent, widely used in cosmetic industry, is a good emollient; good anti-oxidation, good solubilization.
It can be used in skin care products, bath products, fragrances, antiperspirant and deodorant, oral products, food additives, bactericides, and pharmaceutical preparations.
There are no reviews yet.