Product Name: Isopropyl Laurate, IPL
Appearance: Colorless or slightly yellow oily liquid
Isopropyl Laurate (IPL) This product is used as a pharmaceutical excipient, used as a solvent for external drugs and a transdermal enhancer, instead of vegetable oil, as a lubricant and base, for the preparation of ointments and creams. This product is used for cosmetic oily raw materials and lubricant additives. Recommended for stamping oil solvents (air conditioner aluminum fin oil), base oils and additives for metalworking fluids, and solvent-based cleaning agents and water-based cleaning fluids.
There are no reviews yet.