Product Name: Triclocarban; TCC
Appearance: White Powder
Triclocarban as a cosmetic preservative, triclocarban is allowed to be used at a concentration of 0.2%; as a detergent active ingredient, the maximum concentration is allowed to be 2%.
The recommended concentration of triclocarban is 0.2-1.0% depending on the type of product.
Triclocarban, suitable for soap, shampoo, body wash, hand soap, facial cleanser, beauty serum, acne cream, laundry detergent, laundry detergent, wound cream, beauty cosmetics, foam cream, toothpaste, mouthwash, antibacterial Bactericidal, bacteriostatic and deodorizing ingredients for dishwashing detergents, wound disinfectants, fabric antibacterial finishing agents, medical disinfectants, fiber textiles and products for removing underarm odor and athlete’s foot.
There are no reviews yet.